Grapeseed Carrier Oil
Sale Sold out
Regular price $12.00 USD
Regular priceUnit price per
Grapeseed oil is a light and easily absorbed oil with a slightly sweet aroma. It is rich in vitamin e, antioxidants, and omega 3 and 6 fatty acids.
The antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory properties of this oil can be used to treat dry skin, dermatitis, eczema, sun damage, stretch marks, scars, burns, and acne.
Grapeseed oil can be used topically on its own, as a carrier oil to dilute essential oils, and as an ingredient in personal care products. 4oz.